Skip to content ↓

Achievement Awards 2012/2013

CBA's Annual Achievement Awards, July 2013

  • BHE speakers Abby Reilly and Cameron Murray

    awards 1 web.jpg
    1555
    BHE speakers Abby Reilly and Cameron Murray
  • BHE speakers Abby Reilly and Cameron Murray

    awards web 2.jpg
    1556
    BHE speakers Abby Reilly and Cameron Murray
  • awards web 3.jpg
    1557
  • Comms speakers Nayan Kumar and Samuel Wilson

    awards web 4.jpg
    1558
    Comms speakers Nayan Kumar and Samuel Wilson
  • awards web 5.jpg
    1559
  • awards web 6.jpg
    1560
  • Kyle English - Corby Radio award for Effective Communication

    awards web 7.jpg
    1561
    Kyle English - Corby Radio award for Effective Communication
  • Ellie Mae Moore - Impress Award for Creative Thinking

    awards web 8.jpg
    1562
    Ellie Mae Moore - Impress Award for Creative Thinking
  • Heather Phillips Roquette UK Ltd Award for Managing Risk

    awards web 9.jpg
    1563
    Heather Phillips Roquette UK Ltd Award for Managing Risk
  • XMA Award for Group Work

    awards web 10.jpg
    1564
    XMA Award for Group Work
  • Leah Nisbet - Clearwater Solutions Award for Reflecting on Performance

    awards web 11.jpg
    1565
    Leah Nisbet - Clearwater Solutions Award for Reflecting on Performance
  • Jessica Sawford - Corby Borough Council Award for Citizenship

    awards web 12.jpg
    1566
    Jessica Sawford - Corby Borough Council Award for Citizenship
  • Bradley Thompson - The Mayor’s Award for Community

    awards web 13.jpg
    1567
    Bradley Thompson - The Mayor’s Award for Community
  • Lucy Benson - Rockingham Award for Science and Technology

    awards web 14.jpg
    1568
    Lucy Benson - Rockingham Award for Science and Technology
  • Katie-Anne Middleton - Rockingham Award for Creative Design

    awards web 15.jpg
    1569
    Katie-Anne Middleton - Rockingham Award for Creative Design
  • Jordan-Lee Young - Ruta Sepetys Award for Creative Writing

    awards web 16.jpg
    1570
    Jordan-Lee Young - Ruta Sepetys Award for Creative Writing
  • Stacey Stratford - Library Award

    awards web 17.jpg
    1571
    Stacey Stratford - Library Award
  • Kraftees - Corby Enterprise Centre award for Enterprise

    awards web 18.jpg
    1572
    Kraftees - Corby Enterprise Centre award for Enterprise
  • Jasmine Hallett - Corby Business Group award for Peer Mentoring

    awards web 19.jpg
    1573
    Jasmine Hallett - Corby Business Group award for Peer Mentoring
  • Morium Akter - Friends of CBA Award for the Spirit of CBA

    awards web 20.jpg
    1574
    Morium Akter - Friends of CBA Award for the Spirit of CBA
  • Victoria Brooks - The Virtuosi GUS Band Award for Musical Achievement

    awards web 21.jpg
    1575
    Victoria Brooks - The Virtuosi GUS Band Award for Musical Achievement
  • Amy Moore and Matthew Croyden - Hays Recruitment Attendance Award

    awards web 22.jpg
    1576
    Amy Moore and Matthew Croyden - Hays Recruitment Attendance Award
  • Lauren McEwan - Mace Ltd award for Art and Design

    awards web 23.jpg
    1577
    Lauren McEwan - Mace Ltd award for Art and Design
  • Daniel Thompson - Lockhart Garratt Ltd award for Environmental Science

    awards web 24.jpg
    1578
    Daniel Thompson - Lockhart Garratt Ltd award for Environmental Science
  • Alice Davis - Children’s University award

    awards web 26.jpg
    1579
    Alice Davis - Children’s University award