Skip to content ↓

CBA Annual Achievement Awards - September 2015

On September 29th 2015 we held our Annual Achievement Awards evening to recognise the achievements of our students during 2014-15.

  • Awards night - AMID KS3 award winner Karolina Kontor

    Awards night - AMID KS3 award winner Karolina Kontor.jpg
    3744
    Awards night - AMID KS3 award winner Karolina Kontor
  • Awards night - AMID KS4 award winner Sophie Ducker

    Awards night - AMID KS4 award winner Sophie Ducker.jpg
    3745
    Awards night - AMID KS4 award winner Sophie Ducker
  • Awards night - Associate Principal Janet Duggan

    Awards night - Associate Principal Janet Duggan.jpg
    3746
    Awards night - Associate Principal Janet Duggan
  • Awards night - Associate Principal Janet Duggan (2)

    Awards night - Associate Principal Janet Duggan (2).jpg
    3747
    Awards night - Associate Principal Janet Duggan (2)
  • Awards night - BHE KS3 award winner Charlie Cousins

    Awards night - BHE KS3 award winner Charlie Cousins.jpg
    3748
    Awards night - BHE KS3 award winner Charlie Cousins
  • Awards night - BHE KS4 award winner Charlie Small

    Awards night - BHE KS4 award winner Charlie Small.jpg
    3749
    Awards night - BHE KS4 award winner Charlie Small
  • Awards night - CBA Chair of Governors Michelle Duffy

    Awards night - CBA Chair of Governors Michelle Duffy.jpg
    3750
    Awards night - CBA Chair of Governors Michelle Duffy
  • Awards night - CBA Film

    Awards night - CBA Film.jpg
    3751
    Awards night - CBA Film
  • Awards night - COMMS KS3 award winner Shannon Joseph

    Awards night - COMMS KS3 award winner Shannon Joseph.jpg
    3752
    Awards night - COMMS KS3 award winner Shannon Joseph
  • Awards night - COMMS KS4 award winner Cary Ross

    Awards night - COMMS KS4 award winner Cary Ross.jpg
    3753
    Awards night - COMMS KS4 award winner Cary Ross
  • Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (1)

    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (1).jpg
    3754
    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (1)
  • Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (2)

    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (2).jpg
    3755
    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (2)
  • Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (3)

    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (3).jpg
    3756
    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (3)
  • Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (4)

    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (4).jpg
    3757
    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (4)
  • Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (5)

    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (5).jpg
    3758
    Awards night - guest speaker John Sullivan (5)
  • Awards night - MAIT KS3 award winner Edward Boaden

    Awards night - MAIT KS3 award winner Edward Boaden.jpg
    3759
    Awards night - MAIT KS3 award winner Edward Boaden
  • Awards night - MAIT KS4 award winner Joshua Rogers

    Awards night - MAIT KS4 award winner Joshua Rogers.jpg
    3760
    Awards night - MAIT KS4 award winner Joshua Rogers
  • Awards night - PNS KS3 award winner Jack Lawlor

    Awards night - PNS KS3 award winner Jack Lawlor.jpg
    3761
    Awards night - PNS KS3 award winner Jack Lawlor
  • Awards night - PNS KS4 award winner Zoe Hall

    Awards night - PNS KS4 award winner Zoe Hall.jpg
    3762
    Awards night - PNS KS4 award winner Zoe Hall
  • Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 11 - Kelsey Fordyce

    Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 11 - Kelsey Fordyce.jpg
    3763
    Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 11 - Kelsey Fordyce
  • Awards night - readers Chloe Moscow & Louie Anderson

    Awards night - readers Chloe Moscow & Louie Anderson.jpg
    3764
    Awards night - readers Chloe Moscow & Louie Anderson
  • Awards night - readers Louie Anderson & Melanie Byrne

    Awards night - readers Louie Anderson & Melanie Byrne.jpg
    3765
    Awards night - readers Louie Anderson & Melanie Byrne
  • Awards night - readers Matthew Rawlings and Sullivan Rymarz

    Awards night - readers Matthew Rawlings and Sullivan Rymarz.jpg
    3766
    Awards night - readers Matthew Rawlings and Sullivan Rymarz
  • Awards night - Special award for Art, Music & Industrial Design - Joseph Coy

    Awards night - Special award for Art, Music & Industrial Design - Joseph Coy.jpg
    3767
    Awards night - Special award for Art, Music & Industrial Design - Joseph Coy
  • Awards night - Special award for Business, Humanities & Enterprise - Evie Berry

    Awards night - Special award for Business, Humanities & Enterprise - Evie Berry.jpg
    3768
    Awards night - Special award for Business, Humanities & Enterprise - Evie Berry
  • Awards night - Special award for Communication - Karime Figha

    Awards night - Special award for Communication - Karime Figha.jpg
    3769
    Awards night - Special award for Communication - Karime Figha
  • Awards night - Special award for Environmental Science - Lucy Hall

    Awards night - Special award for Environmental Science - Lucy Hall.jpg
    3770
    Awards night - Special award for Environmental Science - Lucy Hall
  • Awards night - Special award for Mathematics & Information Technology - E-Safety Challenge Group

    Awards night - Special award for Mathematics & Information Technology - E-Safety Challenge Group.jpg
    3771
    Awards night - Special award for Mathematics & Information Technology - E-Safety Challenge Group
  • Awards night - Special award for Physical and Natural Sciences - Lauren Shirlaw

    Awards night - Special award for Physical and Natural Sciences - Lauren Shirlaw.jpg
    3772
    Awards night - Special award for Physical and Natural Sciences - Lauren Shirlaw
  • Awards night - Special award for Unit - Bethany Miller

    Awards night - Special award for Unit - Bethany Miller.jpg
    3773
    Awards night - Special award for Unit - Bethany Miller
  • Awards night - UNIT KS4 winner Chloe Clarke

    Awards night - UNIT KS4 winner Chloe Clarke.jpg
    3774
    Awards night - UNIT KS4 winner Chloe Clarke
  • Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 11 winner Eryn Lee Church

    Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 11 winner Eryn Lee Church.jpg
    3775
    Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 11 winner Eryn Lee Church
  • Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 13 winner Sinead Flanagan

    Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 13 winner Sinead Flanagan.jpg
    3776
    Awards night - Principal's Award for Outstanding Achievement Year 13 winner Sinead Flanagan