Skip to content ↓

Session 5 Timetable and Revision

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

 

PNS

Science Intervention GCSE

 All Staff (PL3/  PL7 / PL8)

Year 7 Dance Club

FRDI (Dance studio)

All Years Football

PAHA (Field)

Year 8 Dance Club

LOJE (Dance Studio)

Year 7 Dance

FRDI (Dance studio)

Junior Dance Company (Year 9)

RECH (Theatre)

 

Senior Dance Company KS4 & KS5

EDNO (Theatre)

 

KS3 CBA Star Club (Astronomy) JOWA (PL3)

 

KS3 Science Club

CASM (PU2)

 

Girls Games Night

NABA (Sports hall)

 

All Years Sports Leaders

AMHA (PNS)

 

All Years Rugby

OLMA (Field)

 

All Years Basketball

OLMA (Sports hall)

 

All Years Netball

AMHA / EMMC (Sports hall)

 

All Years Running and Fitness

NABA (Sports hall)

 

BHE

KS4 History Intervention

FIRO (BU5)

KS4 History Exam Practice

BICO / FIRO / AMHO (BU5)

KS4 History Exam Practice

FIRO (BU5)

KS4 History Intervention

FIRO (BU5)

KS3-4 History Homework Club

AMHO (BU6)

Spanish Club

LIHA (BU1)

Business Homework Club

SHSC (BL6)

KS3-4 History Homework Club

AMHO (BU6)

Year 11 History Intervention

ROMC (BU4)

French Club

SOAL (BU2)

 

Business Catch up (GCSE / BTEC)

All staff (BL6)

 

 

 

Spanish with the FLA

FLA (BU1)

 

 

 

French with the FLA

FLA (BU2)

 

 

 

KS3 French Club

SYAM (BU3)

COMMS

Lego and Games Club

AMMC (Library )

Corby Book Addicts

AMMC (Library )

Film Club

AMMC (Libary)

Year 11 Revision

HABA (CU2)

Quiet Study

AMMC (Library )

Quiet Study

AMMC (Library )

 

Quiet Study

AMMC (Library )

 

 

 

 

Drama Club

JOOL (CL7)

MAIT

 

A-Level Math Intervention

TATA (MU4)

Computer Science Intervention

(Year 11, 12, 13) KAOW (ML2)

A-Level Math Intervention

SAAN (ML5)

 

Year 11 Revision

All math staff (ML)

 

All Years Math Challenge

SEPA (MU5)

 

  Year 9 GCSE and Advanced Coding

MACO (ML3)

 

Year 7 Intervention (Invitation Only)

SMDS / ADCH (MU4)

 

KS3 Coding Club

YUDH (ML7)

 

Computer Science Intervention

(Year 11, 12, 13) KAOW (ML2)

 

 

 

Year 8 Lego Day

MACO (ML3)

AMID

KS3 Junior Concert Band

CLWE / PACA (AU6)

All years – Big Band

CLWE / JOLL / ALWA (AU6)

Big Band (Cross Years)

CLWE / JOLL / ALWA (AU6)

Senior Concert Band (KS4 & 5)

CLWE (AU6)

 

KS3 Warhammer Club

AMDO / GAEV (AU2)

GCSE Art Intervention

EMBY / GEMO (AU1 & AU11)

Art Club – All years

GEMO (AU11)

 

 

 

GCSE Photography Intervention AMDO (AL8)

 

 

 

 

GCSE Textiles/Food Intervention LOJE (AL15)

 

 

 

 

Product Design Intervention

GAEV (AL2)

 

Unit

 

 

 

All years Football / Tag Rugby

RIWH / JEMU (Astroturf)

 

All year groups - Singing and Signing

RIWH / JULO (DU5)

Please click on the link below to view a downloadable version of the Session 5 timetable.

Note: Session 5 will not run when there is a Parents' Evenings taking place.