Skip to content ↓

Session 6 Timetable and Bus Routes

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

 

PNS

GCSE Science Revision

(Year 11)
Science Team (PL3, PL7, PL8)

Dance Club
(Year 9 & 10)

FRDI (Dance Studio and Theatre)

Girls Netball
(Year 8 & 10)

EMMC / NADU (Courts)

Girls Football
(Year 7-11)

EMMC / NADU (Astro-Turf)

Dance Club
(Year 11 & 6th Form)

FRDI (Theatre)

 

Boys / Girls Badminton

(Year 10 & 11)
OLMA / AMHA (Sports Hall)

Science Lab
(Year 10)

DEOB / BRVA (PL4)

Boys Football
(Year 10 & 11)

STWA / PAHA (Field)

Boys Dodgeball
(Year 7 & 8)

OLMA (Sports Hall)

PE Revision

(BTEC/GCSE - Year 10 & 11)
STWA / JUSM (PNS)

Dance Club
(Year 7 & 8)

FRDI (Dance and Drama Studio)

Boys Basketball
(Year 10 & 11)

OLMA (Sports Hall)

Biology Support

(A-Level)

LODA / CHML

(PU2)

Just Dance

EMMC (Theatre)

Boys and Girls Badminton

(Year 7-9)

PAHA

Duke of Edinburgh

LODA (PL8)

 

Psychology Catch Up

ELWO (PL9)

Health and Social Care Support
COST (PU4)

 

 

Chemistry Support

(A-Level)

CASM (PU6)

 

 

 

Science Club
(Key Stage 3)

THPE / MILO

 

 

 

Electronics

JOWA (PL7)

 

 

 

BHE

 

Spanish Support Club

(GCSE)

SUIR (BU1)

Endangered Species Club

(Year 7 & 9)
CHPE (BL3)

Geography Revision

(Key Stage 4)

JOJO/SEHO/HEBI/JAHA (BL3/5)

 

 French Support Club
(GCSE)

SOAL (BU2)

French Support
(GCSE)

SOAL / SYAM (BU1 and BU2)

Spanish
(GCSE)

FLA (BU1)

 

Fun French and Spanish

(Key Stage 3)

FLA (BU1)

Genealogy Club

LABR (BL7)

French
(GCSE)

FLA (BU2)

 

History Intervention

(Key Stage 4)

FIRO (BU5)

 

 

 

COMMS

Quiet Study

AMMC (Library)

Chess, Lego and Games Club

AMMC (Library)

Quiet Study

AMMC (Library)

Film Club

AMMC (Library)

 

Quiet Study

AMMC (Library)

School Play Rehearsal

JOOL (CL7)

Quiet Study

AMMC (Library)

 

Study Session
(Key Stage 4)

LABO(CL9/10)

Corby Book Addicts

AMMC (Library)

Drama Club

JOOL (CL7)

 

 

 

Homework Club
(Key Stage 3)

AURO (CU3)

 

 

 

Studio Magazine
(Key Stage 3)

AURO (CL3)

 

MAIT

 

  Computer Science
(GCSE - Invitation Only)

MACO (ML3)

Private Study

 (ML7)

Lego Robotics
(Year 8 & 9)

MACO (ML3)

 

Maths Intervention
(A-Level)

TATA (MU4)

 

Maths Intervention
(A-Level)

SAAN (ML5)

 

Cyber Discovery
(Year 9 & 10)

YUDH (ML3)

 

Maths Challenge
(All Years)

SEPA (MU5)

 

Maths Revision
(Year 11)

All Maths Staff

 

Maths Revision
(Year 11)

All Maths Staff

 

AMID

Music Intervention
(A-Level)

MASM / CLWE (AU6)

Junior Concert Band
(Key Stage 3)

CLWE/PACA/MASM (AU6)

 

Music Intervention
(GCSE/BTEC)

  CLWE (AU6)

Senior Concert Band
(Key Stage 4 & 5)

CLWE / MASM (AU6)

Art Study
(6th Form – Invitation Only)

(AL15)

Media Intervention
(GCSE/A-Level)

LAWO/JOOL (AU10)

Big Band
(Mixed Years)

MASM/JOLL/ALWA (AU6)

Art
(Sixth Form)

EMBY (AL15)

 

Art Study
(6th Form – Invitation Only)

(AL15)

Art Club

GEMO (AU1)

 

 

 

3D Games Design

GAEV (AL2)

 

 

 

Photography Club

AMYO (AL10)

 

 

 

Art Study
(6th Form – Invitation Only)

(AL15)

 

 

Unit

 

Sport Activities

 Unit Staff 

 

 

Cookery/Technology Club

Unit Staff

 

Bus Routes

Session 6 Bus Times :
Monday - 4.15 p.m. (For selected science and sports sessions only)
Tuesday - 4.15 p.m.
Wednesday - 4.15 p.m.
Thursday - 4.15 p.m.
Friday - N/A (There is no session 6 on a Friday)

Note: Session 6 will not run when there is a Parents' Evenings taking place.

Please note that buses will stop at specified routes only.

BUS A

Weldon Londis

Gainsborough Rd Lidl

Gainsborough Rd/Blake Rd (bus stop)

Sower Leys (bus stop)

Oldland Rd/Wick Close (bus stop)

Morrisons (bus stop)

Danesholme Rd (bus stop)

Colyers Ave/Playing field (bus stop)

Gainsborough Rd/Greenhill Rise

Greenhill Rise (shops)

Beanfield Ave (shops)

 

BUS B

The Saxon Crown

Forest Gate Road

(turn left into) Occupation Rd

(turn left into) Studfall Ave

(turn right into) Willowbrook Rd

(turn left) Kingsthorpe Ave/Abingdon Park

Kingsthorpe/Pytchley shops

Willowbrook Rd/Water Tower

Willowbrook Rd/Chestnut Ave

Rockingham Rd/White Post Court

Rockingham Rd/Pen Green Centre

Rockingham Rd/Maddisons


Please click on the link below to view the Session 6 timetable.